Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Our online shop collects only personal information absolutely necessary to allow the shipment of products to the address and the name of the user / client. The TrickLanes.com states and the client accepts that personal data collected from TrickLanes.com and referring to the client will be used for managing the order and promote and execute the commercial relationship. This information will be used for future promotional campaigns within our site TrickLanes.com.

TrickLanes.com does not make available to third parties or use for any other purpose customers’ personal information without their former consent.

Recipient of such information is solely the TrickLanes.com within the framework of the transactions as well as any individual or organization who, under the existing legislation, is entitled to partake to it
The TrickLanes.com states that, for the period the personal data is stored, will use it legitimately and will take all steps and measures to ensure the privacy and confidentiality of the customers. TrickLanes.com will delete that data from its filers in accordance with the legislation.

The customer has the right to ask in writing addressed to the TrickLanes.com what personal data is held by it, and has the right to object and rectify them and also has the right to revoke its consent for the processing of his personal data, in accordance with the existing legislation (Articles 11 to 13 of Law 2472/1997).

The TrickLanes.com will take all appropriate measures to secure the confidentiality of communications of the user / client transmitted information and data in accordance with current legislation. However, TrickLanes.com does not guarantee the security of data transmitted via networks to the extent that such protection is not achieved by taking appropriate security measures imposed by the law and any relevant direct, indirect, incidental, consequential, or non- material damage possibly suffered by the user from accessing the internet.

By accessing, browsing, using, registering with, or placing an order on the site TrickLanes.com you are indicating your acceptance to TrickLanes.com to hold and keep your personal information. TrickLanes.com does not make available to third parties or use for any other purpose customers’ personal information without their former consent.  Recipient of such information is solely the TrickLanes.com within the framework of the transactions as well as any individual or organization who, under the existing legislation, is entitled to partake to it.

For any disputes arise between clients or between clients and third parties and due to messages, data, or information sent through TrickLanes.com, the latter states that any lifting of the secrecy of telecommunications client is allowed only if and to the extent that TrickLanes.com asked to fulfill an obligation under the law. It is expressly agreed that the above conditions are governed by Greek law, the decisions of the statutory organs of the state applicable to transactions of electronic communications and the respective requirements.

Personal data provided with New User (Customer) registration
Registration of any new user (customer) to TrickLanes.com is necessary to place an order. During the registration we ask you to provide us with information that include: Name (first and last name) or name of company, postal address, email address, phone number.

TrickLanes.com will never make use of your personal information for purposes others than the ones stated in this site. The personal information collected is absolutely necessary to allow the shipment of products to the address and the name of the user / client.

TrickLanes.com will keep personal information for as long as the customer is active.

Use of personal data
Our online shop collects personal information of registered users only. Personal data collected from TrickLanes.com and referring to the client will be used for managing the order and promote and execute the commercial relationship in order to provide excellent customer service.

TrickLanes.com will never make available a customer’s e mail address or other personal information for advertising reasons without his/her prior consent.

Delete of personal data
The customer has at any time the option to request the immediate withdrawal of all his/her personal data from the databases of TrickLanes.com, provided that:
-the customer intends to stop using its services TrickLanes.com.
-that there are no financial obligations (debts) towards TrickLanes.com

Automatically Recorded Information
The server (web server) of TrickLanes.com automatically records information which allows us to diagnose problems and manage our site. We also store and manage demographic data. These information’s are anonymous and non-personal and concern domain names and/or IP addresses of browsers visiting our site, they record the date and the time of the visits and various other non personally identifiable data.

Cookies
Cookie is a small piece of data sent to the client browser from a web server and stored on the hard disk of the client computer. The cookies do not cause damage to the computer system of the client and does not affect its functionality. The cookies also make surfing the web easier for the customer, saving your settings. The site TrickLanes.com uses cookies to provide specialized services and content to meet the interests of the client. These cookies do not contain personally identifiable information. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but the customer usually has the ability to adjust your browser in order to prevent them. Even without a cookie, the customer can use most of TrickLanes.com services.

Customer Obligations
The customer of the e shop TrickLanes.com, may use the services of the e-shop under the condition that:
-The network of the shop TrickLanes.com, will not be used in a way , which may result in criminal persecutions or the commencement of any civil or administrative proceedings against TrickLanes.com, acts falling within the jurisdiction notably but not exclusively the Penal Code, Special Penal Laws, Telecommunications Law, the Law on the Protection of Personal Data as well as the relevant provisions or directives of the European Union or the National Telecommunications Commission , the Authority Privacy Policy and any other Public or Administrative authority and Service.
– Will not violate any form of third party Copyrights.
– Will STRICTLY ADHERE TO THE PREVAILING RULES AND TERMS OF USE of the e shop TrickLanes.com AND ALSO THE CURRENT PRIVACY RULES OF USERS AND / OR VISITORS.
-the customer provides complete and accurate registration information which must be entered during the registration process.
-the customer updates registration information in order to respond to the current real status. By inaccurate information regarding the Client, TrickLanes.com, has the right to immediately cancel the Customer’s account.
-the customer keeps secret and does not disclose to third parties the ID name and its password (username, password) concerning the services of TrickLanes.com. Customers are obliged to inform IMMEDIATELY TrickLanes.com via email to tricklanesbags@gmail.com , of any unauthorized use of their password, and username.
-the customer confirms that exit from the account at the end of each session has occurred.
-the customer provides information regarding Payment and Delivery of orders placed at the e shop TrickLanes.com.

Service Modification
TrickLanes.com reserves the right to modify the services or discontinue them, temporarily or permanently, with or without notice. Whenever the Customer uses the services of the e-shop, he/she is expected to accept unconditionally the present written terms of use and accept that the online store TrickLanes.com will not be held liable towards the Client for any modification, suspension or interruption of service.

Changes in product images can occur at any moment and are in the discretion of TrickLanes.com

Products and Information – Liability of TrickLanes.com  
– TrickLanes.com, assumes no responsibility for any damage suffered by the Customer, during the exchange of information while using the services of the e-shop owing to loss of information, delays in information arrival, or non arrival of same or data perusal.
We do not offer any warranty written or otherwise, direct or indirect, on information provided by our website. Disclaim all warranties, express or implied, direct or indirect, including the implied warranties of quality or results for specific purposes.